FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card

Name of Post: FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card or Food Corporation of India FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Phase I Exam Admit Card for 113 Post.

Post Date / Update: 03 December 2022 | 02:00 PM

Short Information: Food Corporation of India has released various Manager / Management Trainee Advt. No 02 /2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-II. Those Candidates Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check Exam Admit Card. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, zone-wise recruitment, trade-wise qualification, and all other information.


Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022
FCI Manager Advt No. : 02/2022 Category II Short Details of Notification
WWW.VIKRAMUNIVERSITY.ORG


Important DateApplication Fee
Application Begin: 27/08/2022
Last Date for Apply Online: 26/09/2022
up to 04 PM Only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 26/09/2022
Phase I Exam Date: 10,17 December 2022
Admit Card Available: 01/12/2022
General / OBC / EWS: 800/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through
Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

FCI Manager Category II 2022
Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 35 Years. for Manager (Hindi)
Maximum Age: 28 Years. for All Post
Age Relaxation Extra as per FCI Manager Cat II Recruitment Rules.

FCI Manager Recruitment 2022
Vacancy Details Total: 113 Post

PostTotal PostFCI Manager Recruitment
Eligibility
Manager General19Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Depot15Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Movement06Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.
For ST /ST / PH: 55% Marks.
Manager Account35Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.
More Details Read the Notification
Manager Technical28B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio-Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio-Technology
Manager Civil Engineering06Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering01BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Hindi03Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level
OR
Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
5-Year Working Experience.
More Details Read the Notification

FCI Manager Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details 2022


Trade Name
North ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101
Food Corporation FCI Zone
Wise State Details 2022
North Zone: UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, DELHI, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. , UTTARAKHAND.

South Zone: ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, KARNATAKA, KERALA, TAMIL NADU, TELANGANA,  LAKSHADWEEP, PUDUCHERRY.

East Zone: BIHAR, JHARKHAND, ODISHA, SIKKIM 5, WEST BENGAL.
West Zone:
CHHATTISGARH, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI, DAMAN & DIU, GUJARAT, GOA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA

North-East Zone: ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND, TRIPURA

How to Fill FCI Manager Online Form 2022

  • Food Corporation of India FCI North, East, West, South & North-East Zone Manager Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 27/08/2022 to 26/09/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in FCI Manager Category II  Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before submitting, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Are Required to Pay the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
FCI Official WebsiteClick Here
HomeClick Here

Leave a Comment